RS20/30/40 Series
RS20/30/40 Series
RS20/30/40 Series

Hirschmann

RS20/30/40 Series

Industrial Managed Switches with 4-25 ports

Hirschmann RS20 Series is a range of compact managed Ethernet switches from 4-25 ports with fast ethernet uplink ports, available in multi-mode and single-mode.  

Hirschmann RS30 Series is an 8-24 port range of switches with 2 gigabit ports and 8, 16 or 24 Fast Ethernet ports.

Hirschmann RS40 Series is a 9 Gigabit port switch with 5 x 10/100/1000 RJ45 and 4 x 100/1000 RJ45/SFP combo ports, available in multi-mode and single-mode with Gigabit or 100 Mbit/s SFP transceivers.  

ORDERING INFORMATION

Click part number below for ordering information

RS20

Part Number Article Number Description
RS20-0400M2M2SDAE 943 434-001 4 port Managed switch with 2 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 100Base FX MM SC ports. Enhanced software
RS20-0400M2M2SDAP 943 434-002 4 port Managed switch with 2 x 10/100Base TV RJ45 and x 100Base MM SC ports, Professional software
RS20-0400S2S2SDAE 943 434-013 4 port Managed switch with 2 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 100Base FX SM SC ports. Enhanced software
RS20-0400T1T1SDAE 943 434-007 4 port Managed switch with 4 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports. Enhanced software
RS20-0400T1T1SDAP 943 434-008 4 port Managed switch with 4 x10/100Base TX RJ45 ports. Professional software
RS20-0800M2M2SDAE 943 434-003 8 port Managed switch with 6 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 100Base FX MM SC ports. Enhanced software
RS20-0800S2S2SDAE 943 434-019 8 port Managed switch with 6 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 100Base FX SM SC ports. Enhanced software
RS20-0800T1T1SDAE 943 434-021 8 port Managed switch with 8 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports. Enhanced software
RS20-0800T1T1SDAP 943 434-022 8 port Managed switch with 8 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports. Professional software
RS20-1600M2M2SDAE 943 434-005 16 port Managed switch with 14 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 100Base FX MM SC ports. Enhanced software
RS20-1600S2S2SDAE 943 434-027 16 port Managed switch with 14 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 100Base FX SM SC ports. Enhanced software
RS20-1600T1T1SDAE 943 434-023 16 port Managed switch with 16 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports. Enhanced software
RS20-2400M2M2SDAE 943 434-043 24 port Managed switch with 22 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 100Base FX MM SC ports. Enhanced software
RS20-2400S2S2SDAE 943 434-045 24 port Managed switch with 22 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 100Base FX SM SC ports. Enhanced software
RS20-2400T1T1SDAE 943 434-041 24 port Managed switch with 24 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 ports. Enhanced software
RS22-0800T1T1SPAEHF 943 434-068 8-port managed switch with 6 x standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45; 2 x 100BASE-FX ports and 4 PoE ports
RS22-0800M2M2SPAE
943 434-069 8-port managed switch with 6 x standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45; 2 x 100BASE-FX ports and 4 PoE ports
RS22-0800S2S2SPAEHF 943 434-070 8-port managed switch with 6 x standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45; 2 x 100BASE-FX ports and 4 PoE ports

 

RS30

Part Number Article Number Description
RS30-0802O6O6SDAE 943 434-031 10 port Managed switch with 8 x10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x1000 Base SFP slot ports. Enhanced software
RS30-0802O6O6SDAP 943 434-032 Hirschmann RS30-0802O6O6SDAP Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 2 x Open SFP Gigabit Ports, 9.6 – 60 VDC Powered, 0 to 60 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated, Professional Software Management.
RS30-0802T1T1SDAE 943 434-029 10 port Managed switch with 8 x10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x1000 Base TX RJ45 ports. Enhanced software
RS30-0802T1T1SDAP 943 434-030 10 port Managed switch with 8 x10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x10/100//1000 Base TX RJ45 ports. Professional software
RS30-1602O6O6SDAE 943 434-035 18 port Managed switch with 16 x10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x1000 Base SFP slot ports. Enhanced software
RS30-1602T1T1SDAE 943 434-033 18 port Managed switch with 16 x 10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 10/100/1000 Base T(X) RJ45 ports. Enhanced software
RS30-2402O6O6SDAE 943 434-039 26 port Managed switch with 24 x10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x1000 Base SFP slot ports. Enhanced software
RS30-2402T1T1SDAE 943 434-037 26 port Managed switch with 24 x10/100Base TX RJ45 and 2 x 10/100/1000 Base T(X) RJ45 ports . Enhanced software
RS32-08020606SPAEHF 943 434-071 10-port managed switch 8 x standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45 2 x Gigabit SFP-slots

 

RS40

Part Number Article Number Description
RS40-0009CCCCSDAE 943 935-001 9 port All Gigabit Managed switch with 5 x10/100/1000Base TX RJ45 and 4 x Combo ports[10/100/1000 Base TX RJ45 or 10/1000Base SFP slot port]. Enhanced software
RS40-0009CCCCSDAP 943 935-999 9 port All Gigabit Managed switch with 5 x10/100/1000Base TX RJ45 and 4 x Combo ports[10/100/1000 Base TX RJ45 or 10/1000Base SFP slot port]. Professional software

 

DOCUMENTS

RS20/30 UNMANAGED BROCHURE 

RS20/30 MANAGED BROCHURE 

RS40 BROCHURE 

RS40 CONFIGURATOR

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US