DL-485PB Series
DL-485PB Series
DL-485PB Series

eks-Engel

DL-485PB Series

Fiber Optic Systems

EKS-ENGEL DL485-PB fiber optic systems network ProfiBus fieldbus networks via fiber-optic cables. With this innovative system, optical bus, star or tree structures can be realized as well as electrically-optically mixed structures.

ORDERING INFORMATION

Click part number below for ordering information

Single fiber channel for Point to Point applications

Part Number Article Number
Description
DL-485PB/13-MM-SC 10006223 DP Single-channel Fiber-optic repeater (Point to Point) Multi-mode SC connector
DL-485PB/13-MM-ST 10006221 DP Single-channel Fiber-optic repeater (Point to Point) Multi-mode ST connector
DL-485PB/13-SM-SC-L 010006233-L DP Single-channel Fiber-optic repeater (Point to Point) Single-mode SC connector

 

Dual fiber channel for Multiple Drop/Daisy-Chain applications

Part Number Article Number
Description
DL-485PB/2x13-MM-SC 10006273 Profibus DP Dual-channel Fiber-optic repeater (Multidrop/DaisyChain) Multi-mode SC connector
DL-485PB/2x13-MM-ST 10006271 Profibus DP Dual-channel Fiber-optic repeater (Multidrop/DaisyChain) Multi-mode ST connector
DL-485PB/2x13-SM-SC-L 010006283-L Profibus DP Dual-channel Fiber-optic repeater (Multidrop/DaisyChain) Single-mode SC connector
DL-485PB/2x13-SM-ST-L 010006281-L Profibus DP Dual-channel Fiber-optic repeater (Multidrop/DaisyChain) Single-mode ST connector

 

DOCUMENTS

DL-485PB BROCHURE 

Customers have also viewed

SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series
SPIDER III Series

SPIDER III Series

BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series
BOBCAT Series

BOBCAT Series

RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series
RX1536 Series

RX1536 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series
SCALANCE X-100 Series

SCALANCE X-100 Series

WHY CHOOSE US

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

CONTACT US