FIMP-Standard Range
FIMP-Standard Range

eks-Engel

FIMP-Standard Range

Request a quote

Compact DIN-Rail Fiber Patch Panels

EKS FIMP-Standard Range includes 12-way and 24-way Fiber Patch Panels

ORDERING INFORMATION

Click part number below for ordering information

12 way Fiber Patch Panel
Part Number Article Number Description
FIMP-6ST-D-MM 0600002126-01 DIN-Rail 12 way fibre patch panel 6 x ST Duplex connectors for Multi-mode Fiber(No Pig-tails)
FIMP-6ST-D-SM 0600006126-01 DIN-Rail 12 way fibre patch panel 6 x ST Duplex connectors for Single-mode SM Fiber(No Pig-tails)
FIMP-6SCD-MM 0600002326-01 DIN-Rail 12 way fibre patch panel 6 x SC Duplex connectors for Multi-mode Fiber(No Pig-tails)
FIMP-6SCD-SM 0600007026-01 DIN-Rail 12 way fibre patch panel 6 x SC Duplex connectors for Single-mode SM Fiber(No Pig-tails)
FIMP-3LCQ-MM 0600002423-01 DIN-Rail 12 way fibre patch panel 3 x LC Quattro connectors for Multi-mode Fiber(No Pig-tails)
FIMP-3LCQ-SM 0600006423-01 DIN-Rail 12 way fibre patch panel 3 x LC Quattro connectors for Single-mode Fiber(No Pig-tails)

 

24 way Fiber Patch Panel
Part Number Article Number Description
FIMP-XL-12ST-D-MM 06100021602162-01 DIN-Rail 24 way fibre patch panel 12 x ST Duplex connectors for Multi-mode Fiber(No Pig-tails)
FIMP-XL-12ST-D-SM 06100061606162-01 DIN-Rail 24 way fibre patch panel 12 x ST Duplex connectors for Single-mode Fiber(No Pig-tails)
FIMP-XL-12SCD-MM 06100023602362-01 DIN-Rail 24 way fibre patch panel 12 x SC Duplex connectors for Multi-mode Fiber(No Pig-tails)
FIMP-XL-12SCD-SM 06100070607062-01 DIN-Rail 24 way fibre patch panel 12 x SC Duplex connectors for Single-mode Fiber(No Pig-tails)
FIMP-XL-6LCQ-MM 06100024302432-01 DIN-Rail 24 way fibre patch panel 6 x LC Quattro connectors for Multi-mode Fiber(No Pig-tails)
FIMP-XL-6LCQ-SM 06100064306432-01 DIN-Rail 24 way fibre patch panel 6 x LC Quattro connectors for Single-mode Fiber(No Pig-tails)

 

DOCUMENTS

FIMP-Standard Range BROCHURE 

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience

Next Day
Delivery

Technical
Support

Competitive
Pricing

Trusted
Supplier

ISO 
Certified

20 Years+
Experience